FORESTASIA LIMITED

Company number 06502975



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
15 ROSEDEW ROAD LONDON W6 9ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOT THE ARMADILLO LIMITED14 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
16/02/1916 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£26.96k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£12.59k
Shareholders funds
£14.38k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company