FORESTRY PARTNERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2012

Address

FORESTRY PARTNERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
1 TROTWOOD CLOSE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 4UZ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05338694
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 10 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Cole
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Neil
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OVERSEAS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT PLC
Changed 15 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2008 FROM, 23 BERKELEY STREET, LONDON, W1J 6HE
Changed 8 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 1 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 3 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 15 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 5 Jan 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 12 Sep 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years