FORGOLD LIMITED

Company number 02444672



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE 121 SHORTMEAD STREET BIGGLESWADE BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPKO PLASTICS LIMITED10 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
08/01/188 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN JOHN KEWN / 08/01/2018View PDF
08/01/188 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN JOHN KEWN / 08/01/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Current assets
£27.16k
Fixed assets
£744.45k
Current creditors
£179.55k
Shareholders funds
£543.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company