FORMACOMPANY & CO LTD

Address

FORMACOMPANY & CO LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
(895 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01372 750 809
Fax: 01372 700 057
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02729307
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Blackburn
1 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK DATA LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2012
UK DATA LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Mar 2011

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT23 3PB
Changed 11 Nov 2009

SOUTH STREET, DORKING, SURREY RH4 2LA
Changed 10 Dec 2003

THE GLADE, FETCHAM, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY KT22 9TF
Changed 17 Feb 2003

-74 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1Y 2EA
Changed 26 Oct 1997

HIGH STREET, BOOKHAM, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY KT23 4AX
Changed 2 Jul 1997

RAM BERLYN GARDNER, 100 GRAYS INN ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8BY
Changed 16 Oct 1996

9 GILBERT HOUSE, BARBICAN, LONDON EC2Y 8BD
Changed 25 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.formacompanyco.co.uk
www.formacompanynco.co.uk
www.formacompanyandco.co.uk
www.formacompanynco.com
www.formacompanyandco.com
www.formacompanyco.com
www.formacompanyandco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2016 23 Feb 2016 1
1 Jan 2015 30 Apr 2015 3
1 Jan 2014 30 Sep 2014 8
1 Jan 2013 9 Jul 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years