FORMAGGIO UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

FORMAGGIO UK LIMITED
4 COURTNEY PLACE
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 2BE
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03944485
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2009
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Previous Company Names

WOODY'S PIZZA COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2003
FIRST CHECK UK LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2000
LASERPROOF LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

AMARILLA HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CLAYGATE
SURREY KT10 0JW
Changed 17 May 2005

BURYFIELDS HOUSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 4AZ
Changed 7 Nov 2000

7 WESTBURY WAY
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU12 4HE
Changed 2 May 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.formaggiouk.co.uk
www.formaggiouk.com
www.formaggiouk.services
www.formaggiouk.active
www.formaggiouk.net
www.formaggiouk.business
www.formaggiouk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 16 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 30 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years