FORMOLD HIGH PRESSURE PLASTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2008

Address

FORMOLD HIGH PRESSURE PLASTICS LIMITED
K P M G
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SD
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04276908
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2008
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2003
Filed on:
26 Jul 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2004
Filed on:
7 Sep 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

BLA 966 LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

KPMG
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING RG7 4SD
Changed 3 Aug 2005

RUSCOMBE PARK
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 9JZ
Changed 2 Aug 2005

ONE FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1DA
Changed 13 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.formoldhighpressureplastics.co.uk
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.com
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.and
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.net
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.productions
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.org
www.formoldhighpressureplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2003 26 Jul 2004 8
30 Nov 2002 9 Jul 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 03

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years