FORMPART (HPL) LIMITED

Company number 00598514



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
GRAND BUILDINGS 1-3 STRAND LONDON WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARCOURT PUBLISHERS LIMITED28 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 21/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company