FORT DODGE ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED

Address

FORT DODGE ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
PFIZER
RAMSGATE ROAD
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 9NJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02447810
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hanley
6 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nigel Robinson
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILLOWS FRANCIS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

FLANDERS ROAD
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 4QH
Changed 18 Nov 2011

FIRST FLOOR NORTH SUITE
UNIT A ELM PARK COURT
TILGATE FOREST BUSINESS CENTRE
BRIGHTON ROAD CRAWLEY RH11 9BP
Changed 5 Aug 1997

SHERWOOD HOUSE
COUNTY OAK WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 7YQ
Changed 9 Nov 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 2 Mar 2015 16
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 27 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years