NICE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

NICE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
TOLLBAR HOUSE TOLLBAR WAY
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2ZP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02795958
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62,640.45 on 18 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Dunne
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Dunne
31 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Eran Porat
31 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

18 MANSELL STREET LONDON (NO.1 ) LIMITED AND 18 MANSELL STREET LONDON (NO2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007
BRITEL FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

FORTENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013
SEARCHSPACE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

TOLLBAR HOUSE TOLLBAR WAY
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2ZP
Changed 13 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2009 FROM
5TH FLOOR 18 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E1 8AA
Changed 17 Sep 2009

18 MANSELL STREET
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
E1 8AA
Changed 16 Mar 2009

PROSPECT HOUSE
80-110 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1HB
Changed 1 Jul 2008

60 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1P 2AX
Changed 15 Aug 2000

60 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1P 2AX
Changed 20 Jul 1998

85 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1P 1LB
Changed 9 Jul 1996

22 TOPMAST POINT
WEST FERRY ROAD
LONDON
E14 8AS
Changed 7 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Jan 2012 13
31 Aug 2009 13 Sep 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years