FORTIES PEOPLE LIMITED

Company number 04740237



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
11-13 DOWGATE HILL LONDON ENGLAND EC4R 2SU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2013

Next statement due by 20 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALINBURY LIMITED15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/134 June 2013Annual return made up to 22 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/05/122 May 2012Annual return made up to 22 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1230 April 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company