FORTIS MEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

FORTIS MEDIA LTD
603 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05979774
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
31 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2009
Filed on:
9 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tomasz Kmiecik
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FORTIS MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/01/2009 FROM
507 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 23 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2008 FROM
603 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 14 Apr 2008

21 FLEMMING AVENUE
LONDON
HA4 9LE
Changed 10 Nov 2006

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 6 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fortismedia.com
www.fortismedia.markets
www.fortismedia.org
www.fortis.media
www.fortismedia.marketing
www.fortismedia.community
www.fortismedia.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 31 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 27 Nov 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years