FORTON FASHIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

FORTON FASHIONS LTD
THROSTLE NEST
WHINNEY BROW LANE
PRESTON
PR3 0AE
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08320000
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Mccrink
5 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M'DAM (MAKE DO AND MEND) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fortonfashions.co.uk
www.fortonfashions.com
www.fortonfashions.org
www.fortonfashions.net
www.fortonfashions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code