FORTUNA DESIGNS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

FORTUNA DESIGNS LTD
ASHFIELD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICE SUITE 3A
ORIENTAL ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7AH
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06802670
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4.00 on 6 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
9 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £4,590 £2,330 £565
Debtors: £14,857 £22,314 £10,961
Creditors due within one year: £22,192 £26,205 £12,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,745 -£1,561 -£644
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67 £1,083 £862
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Lawlor
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORETUNA ENGINEERS LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 9 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 8 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2012 0
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years