FORTUNE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
VALENTINE & CO 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD LONDON N3 1XE

Company number
03105774
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINGCROSS LIMITED8 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/122 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2012 FROM 3RD FLOOR SHAKESPEARE HOUSE 7 SHAKESPEARE ROAD LONDON N3 1XE

View Document

21/02/1221 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2012 FROM 4 DANCASTLE COURT 14 ARCADIA AVENUE LONDON M3 2HS

View Document

11/07/1111 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/07/1111 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008838

View Document

11/07/1111 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2011 FROM 30 MILL STREET BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK40 3HP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company