FORTY SHILLINGS PUBLIC AFFAIRS LIMITED

Address

FORTY SHILLINGS PUBLIC AFFAIRS LIMITED
195A KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA3 0HD
(159 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8786 6130
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08069115
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £47,934 £69,798 £47,803
Debtors: £1,397 £17,260 £5,044
Creditors due within one year: £7,272 £52,095 £32,447
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,059 £34,963 £20,400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,059 £34,963 £20,400
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bristow
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wyn Evans
15 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTY SHILLINGS WEST LONDON LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

UPPER DECK ADMIRALS QUARTERS
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0XA
Changed 17 May 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 28 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years