FORUM MANAGEMENT LTD

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

FORUM MANAGEMENT LTD
THE ABBEY
PRESTON
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 2EN
Classification:

Residents Property Management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02516662
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
27 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Previous Company Names

BARTLETT HOUSING SERVICES (THE FORUM) LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.forummanagement.co.uk
www.forummanagement.properties
www.forummanagement.net
www.forummanagement.org
www.forummanagement.org.uk
www.forummanagement.management
www.forummanagement.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 27 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 24 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 13 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 25 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 17 Jan 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years