FORUM MEDICA LIMITED

Company number 03897941



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
14 LONDON ROAD NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 1TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UKMED.COM LIMITED16 February 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company