COMPASS FOSTERING WALES LIMITED

Address

COMPASS FOSTERING WALES LIMITED
MOUNTFIELDS HOUSE OFF SQUIRREL WAY
EPINAL WAY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE11 3GE
Phone: 0800 566 8317
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05956931
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£383.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £237,869 £97,787 £32,473
Debtors: £543,391 £472,451 £277,397
Creditors due within one year: £401,300 £321,034 £226,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £379,960 £249,204 £83,070
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £596,946 £469,997 £300,977
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernadine Gibson
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jamie Wright
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2017

Previous Company Names

FOSTERING OUTCOMES LTD
Changed 20 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

FRIEND & GRANT LTD CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS BRYANT HOUSE
BRYANT ROAD STROOD ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 3EW
Changed 28 Nov 2016

14 PALACE GROVE
BROMLEY
BR1 3HA
Changed 6 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
104 £600,499,284.20
London Borough of Bromley
14 £66,708.38
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £17,782.64
London Borough of Merton
6 £10,056.54

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Jan 2018 10
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 24 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 11 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 25 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years