FOSTERS TRADITIONAL FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Great Bowden Road Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7DE

Company number
05287306
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 444 LIMITED21 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

15/01/2115 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company