FOUNTEDGE TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

FOUNTEDGE TECHNOLOGIES LTD
2ND FLOOR, 1146 HIGH ROAD
HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N20 0RA
(988 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08005460
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Williams
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LISJETS AVIATION SERVICES LTD.
Changed 10 Feb 2015
FOUNTEDGE GROUP LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

3 HILL CRESCENT
LONDON
N20 8HB
Changed 9 Feb 2015

PROSPECT HOUSE ATHENAEUM ROAD
LONDON
N20 9AE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2013

22 CHIDDINGFOLD
LONDON
N12 7EY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fountedgetechnologies.co.uk
www.fountedgetechnologies.com
www.fountedgetechnologies.consulting
www.fountedgetechnologies.services
www.fountedgetechnologies.computer
www.fountedgetechnologies.community
www.fountedgetechnologies.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code