FOUR ASHES STORAGE LTD

Address

FOUR ASHES STORAGE LTD
6 MARKET SQUARE
MARKET SQUARE
AMERSHAM
ENGLAND
HP7 0DQ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06762120
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,677 £3,994 £5,209
Debtors: £207
Creditors due within one year: £748 £748 £757
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,929 £3,246 £4,659
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,929 £3,246 £4,659
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fleur Belsham
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Dodd
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Fleming
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLD AMERSHAM SWEET SHOP LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

4 MARKET SQUARE
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DQ
Changed 16 Dec 2015

8 MARKET SQUARE
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP7 0DQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years