PETE'S TRADING EMPORIUM LIMITED

Address

PETE'S TRADING EMPORIUM LIMITED
34 BOULEVARD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 1NF
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01934 743 274
Phone: 01934 415 022
Fax: 01934 744 454
Fax: 01934 641 068
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771555
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£605.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £271 £134 £242
Debtors: £561 £689 £639
Creditors due within one year: £153 £93 £154
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £679 £730 £727
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £679 £730 £727
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Acreman
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Joy Boswell
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gravell
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Ison
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOUR FIFTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2017
FOURFIFTY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
LITTLE HAVEN COWSLIP LANE
LOXTON
SOMERSET
BS26 2XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years