FOUR QUARTERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

FOUR QUARTERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
12 CONQUEROR COURT
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 5BH
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180068
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£18,400.00 on 17 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blackstar Corporate Services Llp
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Dobson
14 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fiona Dobson
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mario Frick
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jurgen Frick
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Kelly
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Kelly
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Donald Shaw
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORE QUARTERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

25 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND AND WALES
WC1B 3HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2017

7 CAVENDISH SQUARE LONDON
W1G 0PE
Changed 27 Feb 2017

81 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 8HY
Changed 15 Aug 2014

WADEBRIDGE HOUSE 16 WADEBRIDGE SQUARE
POUNDBURY
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 3AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 20 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 16 Aug 2014 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years