FOUR SEASONS BARNS & HOMES LIMITED

Address

FOUR SEASONS BARNS & HOMES LIMITED
97 TULKETH STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1AW
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 Jun 2010)
Company Registration No.:
03772255
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
1 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2009
Filed on:
7 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

FAVERSHAM HALL ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

WATSON HOUSE FARM
SUMMERWOOD LANE, HALSALL
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE L39 8RH
Changed 24 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourseasonsbarnshomes.co.uk
www.fourseasonsbarnsandhomes.co.uk
www.fourseasonsbarnsnhomes.co.uk
www.fourseasonsbarnsandhomes.com
www.fourseasonsbarnsnhomes.com
www.fourseasonsbarnshomes.com
www.fourseasonsbarns.homes

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 1 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 2 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 16 Aug 2007 3
31 May 2006 28 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 18 Jul 2005 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years