THE 5TH LEVEL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

THE 5TH LEVEL LIMITED
131 HIGH STREET
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO12 1DU
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07254338
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,097 £352 £1,170
Creditors due within one year: £21,441 £17,135 £19,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,344 -£7,643 -£9,143
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,410 £597 £847
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mansbridge
14 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOURTH PLACE GOSPORT LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

FOURTH PLACE GOSPORT 9 HIGH STREET
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1BX
Changed 10 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years