FOWLER WELCH (CONTAINERS) LIMITED

Address

FOWLER WELCH (CONTAINERS) LIMITED
LOW FARE FINDER HOUSE
LEEDS BRADFORD INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7TU
Phone: 0870 588 2288
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897546
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Brown
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Day
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Hay
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Inglis
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Meeson
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Peall
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

BAWDSEY HAULAGE LTD.
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

LOW FARE FINDER HOUSE WHITE HOUSE LANE
LEEDS BRADFORD AIRPORT, YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7TU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2009 FROM
SANDERSON HOUSE
MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HE
Changed 10 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fowlerwelch.org.uk
www.fowlerwelch.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years