FOXES COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address

FOXES COMMERCIAL LIMITED
6 POOLE HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 5PS
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03660924
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Lyons
27 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Lyons
27 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOXES COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
Changed 4 Jan 2002
FOXES COMMERCIAL LTD.
Changed 7 Jan 2000
FACTORBRASS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foxescommercial.co.uk
www.foxescommercial.com
www.foxes.net
www.foxescommercial.net
www.foxes.estate
www.foxescommercial.org.uk
www.foxes.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 28 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 12 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 30 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 12 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 14 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years