FOXON PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
118 COLLIER ROW ROAD ROMFORD ESSEX RM5 2BB

Company number
01691656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 7 February 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 7 November 2013

Company financial year end is on 7 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2011

Next statement due by 15 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOME COUNTY KITCHENS LIMITED10 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/127 February 2012 07/02/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011 Annual return made up to 17 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN FOXON

View Document

28/03/1128 March 2011 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2011 TO 07/02/2011

View Document

10/02/1110 February 2011 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOME COUNTY KITCHENS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/02/11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FOXON PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company