FOXTROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

FOXTROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
119 THE HUB
300 KENSAL ROAD
LONDON
W10 5BE
(590 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03375611
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £502 £502
Debtors: £3,817 £33,099 £11,782
Creditors due within one year: £130,001 £159,283 £97,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£125,682 -£125,682 -£85,866
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,938 £79,938 £155,871
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£205,620 -£205,620 -£237,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£205,620 -£205,620 -£237,933
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hamilton
16 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Howell
23 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOXTROT PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

3B BRASSIE AVENUE
EAST ACTON
LONDON
W3 7DE
Changed 28 Feb 2013

222 KENSAL ROAD
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W10 5BN
Changed 26 Jan 2010

STERLING HOUSE 49 SUDBURY AVENUE
SUDBURY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 3AN
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foxtrotproductions.co.uk
www.foxtrot.productions
www.foxtrotproductions.net
www.foxtrotproductions.support
www.foxtrotproductions.business
www.foxtrotproductions.org
www.foxtrotproductions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 4 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years