FP BREWING LTD

Address

FP BREWING LTD
FP BREWING LTD
INNER TRENARRETT
ALTARNUN
LAUNCESTON
CORNWALL
PL15 7SY
Phone: 0845 345 1076
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06831623
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £5,074 £4,654 £6,430
Debtors: £127,396 £91,968 £77,331
Creditors due within one year: £198,330 £97,880 £35,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,546 £17,238 £62,252
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £161,130 £157,178 £154,835
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£134,026 -£79,936 -£49,334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£134,026 -£79,936 -£49,334
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Medlicott
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joseph Thomson
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

PENPONT BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

BISHOPBROOK HOUSE CATHEDRAL AVENUE
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1FD
Changed 4 Nov 2014

BISHOPBROOK HOUSE CATHEDRAL AVENUE
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1FD
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2013

THE OLD MILL PARK ROAD
SHEPTON MALLET
SOMERSET
BA4 5BS
Changed 15 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fpbrewing.beer
www.fpbrewing.org.uk
www.fpbrewing.net
www.fpbrewing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years