FQ REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2013

Address

FQ REALISATIONS LIMITED
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34
NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BJ
(1,358 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03854961
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2010
Filed on:
14 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Dyer
25 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Elson
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Caroline Haley
7 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST QUARTILE LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2011
HAMSARD 2076 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 29 Dec 2011

13 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W15 4HJ
Changed 27 Jan 2005

21-22 WINTHORPE ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2LW
Changed 11 Dec 2002

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 10 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fqrealisations.co.uk
www.fqrealisations.com
www.fqrealisations.office
www.fqrealisations.and
www.fqrealisations.business
www.fqrealisations.org.uk
www.fqrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 3 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years