FRTY LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
REGENCY HOUSE 45-53 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QR

Company number
05552341
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAGRANCE AND BEAUTY LIMITED4 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2020 FROM CHURCHILL POINT, LAKE EDGE GREEN TRAFFORD PARK ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1BL

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company