FRANCE DOMAINES LIMITED

Company number 02104780



Last updated 13 September 2018
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS LONDON EC1N 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOMAINE SAGET (UK) LIMITED20 February 2002
DOMAINES SAGET (UK) LIMITED2 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/17View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company