FRANCIS WILKS & JONES LLP



Legal registered address
6 Coldbath Square London EC1R 5NA

Company number
OC302701
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTWILKS LEGAL LLP29 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Member's details changed for Mr Timothy Richard Francis on 2020-07-29

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company