FRANJA LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2018
Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
02108396
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGIS EUROPE LIMITED5 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1823 January 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/01/1823 January 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008739

View Document

21/06/1721 June 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/04/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

21/06/1621 June 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/04/2016

View Document

18/06/1518 June 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/04/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company