FRANK GALLIERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

FRANK GALLIERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
KINGFISHER HOUSE
OXON BUSINESS PARK BICTON HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 5DD
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02201478
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Butler
24 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Connolly
24 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Williams
3 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

INVESTMENT 2000 LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

46A CHURCH LANE
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 1HE
Changed 26 Jan 2005

OXON BUSINESS PARK
BICTON HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SALOP SY3 5DD
Changed 26 Oct 2004

23 SWAN HILL
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY1 1NN
Changed 30 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frankgalliersholdings.co.uk
www.frankgalliersholdings.com
www.frankgalliersholdings.net
www.frankgalliersholdings.build
www.frankgalliersholdings.construction
www.frankgalliersholdin.gs
www.frankgalliers.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 13 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years