FRANK MARSHALL & SONS LTD

Address

FRANK MARSHALL & SONS LTD
4A GREENGATE
CARDALE PARK
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HG3 1GY
(795 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506603
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£878.40 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Marshall
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Marshall
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHOSWEEN 14 LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

THE OLD OFFICE THE SQUARE
FARNLEY
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 2QG
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Oct 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years