FRANKLIN 12 LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
12 FRANKLIN ROAD PORTSLADE EAST SUSSEX BN41 1AF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Current assets
£29.30k
Current creditors
£16.09k
Shareholders funds
£15.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06982406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAN DRURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED10 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

10/08/1810 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED DAN DRURY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/08/18

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018CESSATION OF DAN DRURY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company