FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED

Address

FRANKLIN COVEY EUROPE LIMITED
GRIMSBURY MANOR, GRIMSBURY GREEN
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3JQ
Phone: 01295 274 100
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03282374
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Asker
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Scott Sumsion
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Young
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

FRANKLIN QUEST EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

17 CHURCH STREET
MOULTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 7SP
Changed 26 Sep 2003

GRANT THORNTON HOUSE
46 WEST BAR STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 9RZ
Changed 1 Feb 2001

17 CHURCH STREET
MOULTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 7SP
Changed 29 Sep 2000

45 SHEEP STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS. NN1 2NE
Changed 6 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £7,790.33

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.franklincoveyeurope.co.uk
www.franklincoveyeurope.com
www.franklincoveyeurope.consulting
www.franklincoveyeurope.and
www.franklincoveyeurope.financial
www.franklincoveyeurope.org.uk
www.franklincoveyeurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 12 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years