FRASER TENNANT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2012

Address

FRASER TENNANT HOLDINGS LIMITED
DENNY HOUSE
1 PITT TERRACE
STIRLING
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK8 2EZ
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC054552
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1973
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Previous Company Names

DENNY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

50 PORT STREET
STIRLING
FK8 2LJ
Changed 30 Jun 1999

84 STIRLING STREET
DENNY
FK6 6DJ
Changed 2 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9
30 Apr 2009 18 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 10 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 15 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 1 Dec 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years