FRATELLI LADIES & MENS HAIR SALON LTD

Address

FRATELLI LADIES & MENS HAIR SALON LTD
2 HAZLEWELL COURT BAR ROAD
LOLWORTH
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 8DS
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08506894
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,262 £12,434 £10,771
Debtors: £16,482 £259 £2,931
Creditors due within one year: £139,488 £136,142 £138,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£88,980 -£117,449 -£121,933
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,655
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£34,141 -£57,488 -£54,547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,142 -£57,488 -£54,547
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luigi Altomonte
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joe Altomonte
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUIGI & JOE HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O RESOLVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
TYBURN HOUSE STATION ROAD
OAKINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 3AH
Changed 13 May 2015

22 SIGNET COURT
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8LA
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 5 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years