FREEDOMS ROAD (UK SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 04569186



Last updated 17 August 2019
Registered office address
THE COTTAGE CASTLE STREET KEINTON MANDEVILLE SOMERTON SOMERSET TA11 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEDOMS ROAD UK (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED12 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£9.87k
Current creditors
£7.81k
Shareholders funds
£4.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company