FREESTYLE DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

FREESTYLE DESIGN LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR BELMONT PLACE
BELMONT ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 6TB
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02080892
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1986
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
7 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2012
Filed on:
20 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Prince
before 4 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JONATHAN PRINCE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

26 WEST MEAD
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT6 5RU
Changed 17 Sep 2010

27 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 4LF
Changed 18 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freestyledesign.org
www.freestyledesign.net
www.freestyledesign.and
www.freestyledesign.services
www.freestyledesign.office
www.freestyledesign.community
www.freestyledesign.art

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 7 Sep 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 22 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 28 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 9 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years