FREESTYLE FURNITURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

FREESTYLE FURNITURE LIMITED
SWAN WHARF
60 DACE ROAD
LONDON
E3 2NQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04121456
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
31 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Horsnell
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Horsnell
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE LONDON LEATHER DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 2 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freestyle.furniture
www.freestylefurniture.org.uk
www.freestylefurniture.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months