FREESTYLE PACKAGING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2011

Address

FREESTYLE PACKAGING LIMITED
SHARMA & CO
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9NA
(416 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper & paperboard goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097461
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1995
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2008
Filed on:
17 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Willis
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PENTCLIFF LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2009 FROM
SHARMA & CO
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9NA
Changed 25 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2009 FROM
GRANVILLE HOUSE
2 TETTENHALL ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4SB
Changed 13 Sep 2009

APRIL HOUSE
13 GREENHILL
BURCOT, BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE B60 1BJ
Changed 14 May 1997

3 TENNYSON AVENUE
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4YG
Changed 19 Oct 1995

64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 26 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 23 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 7 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 21 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 21 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 24 Mar 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years