FREIGHTLINER HEAVY HAUL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor The Lewis Building 35 Bull Street Birmingham United Kingdom B4 6EQ

Company number
03831229
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IDO MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED25 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 038312290016

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES NOBLE

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038312290016

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM CUNLIFFE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FREIGHTLINER HEAVY HAUL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company