FRENCH TRAVEL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Aug 2011)

Address

FRENCH TRAVEL LIMITED
RAIL EUROPE HOUSE
34 TOWER VIEW KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4ED
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03409278
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2010
Filed on:
5 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Previous Company Names

BRITRAIL TRAVEL LTD
Changed 9 May 2000
BRITRAIL LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1998
BRIT RAIL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

179 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 0BA
Changed 26 Feb 2002

INTERNATIONAL RAIL CENTRE
VICTORIA STATION
LONDON
SW1V 1JY
Changed 1 Apr 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frenchtravel.and
www.frenchtravel.org.uk
www.frenchtravel.services
www.frenchtravel.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 24 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 23 Feb 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 6 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 2 Mar 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years