FRESH-CUT FRUIT & VEG LTD

Address

FRESH-CUT FRUIT & VEG LTD
P C K & CO, 11 DOVE LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2SG
Classification: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05227724
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £69,371 £4,415 £4,243
Debtors: £281,971 £230,793 £545,423
Creditors due within one year: £185,752 £191,585 £286,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £183,052 £63,406 £282,704
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,498 £264,942
Total Assets less Liabilities: £279,707 £149,132 £122,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £122,827
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Petros Petrou
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Soulla Petrou
10 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF CYPRUS PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2008

Previous Company Names

FRESH-CUT (PREPARED FRUIT, SALAD & VEGETABLES) LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freshcutfruitveg.co.uk
www.fcfnv.co.uk
www.freshcutfruitnveg.co.uk
www.freshcutfruitveg.com
www.freshcutfruitnveg.com
www.freshcutfruitandveg.com
www.fcfnv.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 22 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 28 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 14 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 29 Dec 2008 3
30 Sep 2007 11 Dec 2007 3
30 Sep 2006 24 May 2007 8
30 Sep 2005 23 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code