ARKAS LAW LIMITED

Address

ARKAS LAW LIMITED
1 PLOUGH PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 1DE
Phone: 020 7831 0001
Phone: 07792 509 187
Phone: 020 7831 0101
Phone: 0845 301 1509
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823464
VAT Number:
GB836 1251 43
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £176,731 £273,854
Debtors: £15,365 £23,294
Creditors due within one year: £192,551 £284,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£455 £12,914
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £630 £14,952
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Pena
11 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Nilloosha Ponnuthurai
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRESHLAW SOLICITORS LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2017
NAG FRESHLAW SOLICITORS LTD
Changed 19 Sep 2013
FRESHLAW SOLICITORS LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2012
FRESHLAW LEASEHOLD SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 HOLLES HOUSE
OVERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW9 7AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013

60 CANNON STREET.
LONDON
EC4N 6NP
Changed 25 Sep 2012

60 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6JP
Changed 5 Mar 2012

44 ANERLEY PARK
LONDON
SE20 8ND
Changed 24 May 2010

1 IBORNDEN OAST FRITTENDEN ROAD
BIDDENDEN
KENT
TN27 8LG
Changed 27 Jan 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 23 Jan 2017 3
30 Apr 2015 23 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 10 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 3 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years