FRESHWATER (UK REGIONS) LIMITED

Address

FRESHWATER (UK REGIONS) LIMITED
RAGLAN HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8RB
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02163717
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£11,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Evans
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Howell
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

LYNX PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009

Previous Addresses

RAGLAN HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8RA
Changed 27 Jan 2009

FRESHWATER HOUSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF23 8RS
Changed 27 May 2008

THE ROOKERY
RODLEY LANE
LEEDS
LS13 1AA
Changed 9 Nov 2007

6 THE GREEN
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5JB
Changed 21 Nov 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 25 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freshwater.co.uk
www.freshwater.community
www.freshwater.management
www.freshwater.consulting
www.freshwater.active
www.freshwater.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 4 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 8 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 5 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 3 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years